?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Sun, Jul. 31st, 2005, 08:46 pm
merigold: Wooooooorld Event~!

Did I say world event in two days? Eheh. I meant three. Yeah.

BOOM!

Good morning, rise and shine, omg_ynm characters~!

Guess what?

Do you know how old you are physically? Of course you do ^^

Well, you did.

Everyone's physical age is now cut in half. Hello, eight year old Hisoka~ How do you like them apples? ^^

This is another event that will last one week, then everything shall return to normal*

*or as normal as it can be in this RP

Mon, Aug. 1st, 2005 01:54 am (UTC)
slytherinblack

Hisoka: #)($*#)$! Now how am I supposed to make out with Tsuzuki
Hijiri
Tsuzuki?

Mon, Aug. 1st, 2005 01:55 am (UTC)
merigold

XD

Mon, Aug. 1st, 2005 01:55 am (UTC)
merigold

It's only a week, dear. I think you can hold out.

Mon, Aug. 1st, 2005 09:57 pm (UTC)
violin_love

[[OOC: There's always SHOTA SEX! next week.]]

Mon, Aug. 1st, 2005 11:52 pm (UTC)
slytherinblack

..... [DIES]

Tue, Aug. 2nd, 2005 03:48 am (UTC)
pro_digious

XD So then no shota sex, I take it?

Tue, Aug. 2nd, 2005 03:53 am (UTC)
slytherinblack

Probably not.

[starts humming "I Died in Your Arms Tonight" to Hisoka just to be cruel]

Tue, Aug. 2nd, 2005 03:56 am (UTC)
pro_digious

Oh, no! Torturing your character! You're turning into me! XD

Tue, Aug. 2nd, 2005 04:27 am (UTC)
slytherinblack

Nope, I had this habit before I met you, sorry. The more I torture 'em the more I like 'em.

Wed, Aug. 3rd, 2005 12:15 am (UTC)
asato_puppy

I was gonna make a Gushoushin post but... I've decided that they're eggs. ^^; Dunno how old they are, but it strikes me as funny. So... two shaking and irate eggs wearing poofy caps are in the library.

Enjoy. ;)

Wed, Aug. 3rd, 2005 05:24 am (UTC)
merigold

XD Beautiful~!

Wed, Aug. 3rd, 2005 07:07 pm (UTC)
violin_love

.. Rofl. That is the best image ever. XD

Mon, Aug. 8th, 2005 01:28 am (UTC)
so_confuzled: Hi~

Does anybody know how old Muraki is? I cannot half his age if I don't know what he was to begin with. I've tried looking at fan sites and such but I can't seem to find it anywhere. Help?